Is Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat flour, Dark chocolate (7%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (lecithins)), Fat reduced cocoa powder (6.5%), Wheat starch, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Modified potato starch, Salt, Natural flavouring, Caramelised sugar syrup, Maltodextrin, Cocoa solids 52% minimum
Check Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit is available at 3 retailers
TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDenseGooey
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


