Is dr oetker decor kit Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dry cocoa solids 41% minimum
- 60% chocolate
dry cocoa solids 41% minimum
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, water, vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), cocoa mass, glucose syrup, colouring foods (concentrates from (spirulina, safflower, grapes, radish, blackcurrants, lemon, beetroot), extracts of (safflower, barley malt)), cocoa butter, rice flour, modified starch (tapioca, maize), emulsifiers (sunflower lecithins, polysorbate 60), glazing agents (gum arabic, carnauba wax, beeswax white and yellow), rice starch, colours (carmines, lutein), thickeners (tragacanth, pectins), preservative (potassium sorbate), natural flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid), allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain milk, sugar coated chocolate beans: this product contains 60% chocolate, in chocolate: dry cocoa solids 41% minimum,
Check dr oetker decor kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dr oetker decor kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


