Is dr oetker decor kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, water, vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), cocoa mass, glucose syrup, colouring foods (concentrates from (spirulina, safflower, grapes, radish, blackcurrants, lemon, beetroot), extracts of (safflower, barley malt)), cocoa butter, rice flour, modified starch (tapioca, maize), emulsifiers (sunflower lecithins, polysorbate 60), glazing agents (gum arabic, carnauba wax, beeswax white and yellow), rice starch, colours (carmines, lutein), thickeners (tragacanth, pectins), preservative (potassium sorbate), natural flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid), allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain milk, sugar coated chocolate beans: this product contains 60% chocolate, in chocolate: dry cocoa solids 41% minimum,

Check dr oetker decor kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingBaking