Is Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Thickener (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Propellent Gas (Nitrogen)
Check Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Jumbo Cinnamon Rolls With Vanilla Icing
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


