Is Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Thickener (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Propellent Gas (Nitrogen)
Check Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Jumbo Cinnamon Rolls With Vanilla Icing
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


