Is STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, bleached wheat flour, water, coconut oil, corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, contains less than 2% of the following: dextrose, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, strawberry puree, natural and artificial flavor, salt, soy lecithin, mono and diglycerides, sodium caseinate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, baking soda, cellulose gum, guar gum, locust bean gum, polysorbate 65, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 80, modified cornstarch, polysorbate 60, soy protein isolate, carbohydrate gum, carrageenan, to preserve freshness (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate), citric acid, xanthan gum, colored with (caramel color), artificial colors (red 3, yellow 5, red 40)

Check STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go