Is Dr. Oetker Edible Decorations Giant Chocolate Stars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 19% minimum
- milk powder
- white chocolate stars
- milk chocolate stars
milk solids 19% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Stars (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour (Vanilla)), White Chocolate Stars (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour (Vanilla). Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 19% Minimum.
Check Dr. Oetker Edible Decorations Giant Chocolate Stars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Edible Decorations Giant Chocolate Stars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Edible Decorations Giant Chocolate Stars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


