Is Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 20% minimum
- white chocolate hearts
- milk chocolate hearts
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Hearts (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring), Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, White Chocolate Hearts (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring)
Check Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Chocolate Hearts 40G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


