Is Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork fat
- pork
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- b1
- calcium phosphates
- calcium carbonates
- dextrose
- +1 more
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures, Water, Fermented Pepperoni - Heat Treated, Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Herb Extract (Rosemary Extract), Spice Extracts (Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract), Antioxidants , (Sodium Nitrite), Starter Cultures), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Yeast, Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Potato Starch, Guar Gum), Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (472E), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Ascorbic Acid), Garlic, Herbs And Spices, Flavour, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Mineral (Iron), View More
Check Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


