Is Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork fat
- pork
- b1
- calcium phosphates
- calcium carbonates
- dextrose
- +1 more
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures, Water, Fermented Pepperoni - Heat Treated, Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Herb Extract (Rosemary Extract), Spice Extracts (Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract), Antioxidants , (Sodium Nitrite), Starter Cultures), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Yeast, Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Potato Starch, Guar Gum), Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (472E), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Ascorbic Acid), Garlic, Herbs And Spices, Flavour, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Mineral (Iron), View More
Check Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


