Is Dr. Oetker Pie Filling & Dessert Mix, Lemon, 7.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Yellow 5
Check Dr. Oetker Pie Filling & Dessert Mix, Lemon, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Pie Filling & Dessert Mix, Lemon, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Pie Filling & Dessert Mix, Lemon, 7.5 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


