Is Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Milk Chocolate Flavoured Bar 750g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3)), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavouring
Check Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Milk Chocolate Flavoured Bar 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Milk Chocolate Flavoured Bar 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Milk Chocolate Flavoured Bar 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


