Is Dr. Oetker Puding Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 4% bitter chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
4% bitter chocolate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, 2.9% Almond Pieces, 0.4% Bitter Chocolate, Flavourings, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Gluten, Milk and Almond.
Check Dr. Oetker Puding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Puding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking


