Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Frozen Pizza Speciale Pepperoni & Ham 345g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, tomato puree (19%) (tomato paste, water, acidity regulator (citric acid)), Mozzarella cheese (13%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, firming agent (calcium chloride), microbial rennet), fermented pepperoni - heat treated (7.9%) (pork, salt, spices, dextrose, water, onion powder, spice extracts, garlic powder, antioxidants (300, 301, 392), preservative (250), starter cultures, smoke flavour), water, cooked manufactured ham (5.2%) (pork, water, salt, dextrose, antioxidants (339, 301), smoke flavour, natural flavour, preservative (250)), Mushrooms (5.2%) (mushrooms, preservative (220)), soybean oil, Edam cheese (2.6%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, firming agent (calcium chloride), microbial rennet), yeast, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, herbs & spices, extra-virgin olive oil, modified starch, vitamins (niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid), mineral (iron)

Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Frozen Pizza Speciale Pepperoni & Ham 345g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Ristorante Frozen Pizza Speciale Pepperoni & Ham 345g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking