Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Frozen Pizza Speciale Pepperoni & Ham 345g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • edam cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, tomato puree (19%) (tomato paste, water, acidity regulator (citric acid)), Mozzarella cheese (13%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, firming agent (calcium chloride), microbial rennet), fermented pepperoni - heat treated (7.9%) (pork, salt, spices, dextrose, water, onion powder, spice extracts, garlic powder, antioxidants (300, 301, 392), preservative (250), starter cultures, smoke flavour), water, cooked manufactured ham (5.2%) (pork, water, salt, dextrose, antioxidants (339, 301), smoke flavour, natural flavour, preservative (250)), Mushrooms (5.2%) (mushrooms, preservative (220)), soybean oil, Edam cheese (2.6%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, firming agent (calcium chloride), microbial rennet), yeast, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, herbs & spices, extra-virgin olive oil, modified starch, vitamins (niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid), mineral (iron)

Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Frozen Pizza Speciale Pepperoni & Ham 345g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Ristorante Frozen Pizza Speciale Pepperoni & Ham 345g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking