Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni Salame Pizza 332g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork fat
- pork
- pepperoni salami
- lactic acid esters of mono
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Water, Rice Flour, Pepperoni Salami (12%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Stabiliser (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Mozzarella (12%), Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Pea Protein, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Thickeners (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Acetic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Modified Starch, Oregano, Spices, Garlic, Milk Proteins
Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni Salame Pizza 332g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni Salame Pizza 332g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


