Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Pizza Margherita Pomodori Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • may be present milk
  • grated mozzarella style topping

may be present milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée (13%) [tomato Paste, Water], Grated Mozzarella Style Topping (11%) [water, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Color (carotenes), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid)], Cherry Tomatoes (11%), Water, Tomato Concentrate (6.8%), Semi-dried Marinated Tomatoes (5.6%) [dried Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Garlic, Herbs, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Pesto Sauce (5.7%) [extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Basil, Parsley, Garlic, Onions, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Herbs And Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil. Contains Wheat, Gluten. May be present Milk, Rye, Barley, Oats, Soy.

Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Pizza Margherita Pomodori against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch