Is Dr Oetker Ristorante Vegan Margherita Pomodori Pizza 340g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree, Cherry Tomatoes (11%), Dairy Free Mozzarella Alternative (10%) (Water, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Sea Salt, Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Dried Marinated Tomatoes (5.8%) (Dried Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Salt, Garlic, Herbs), Basil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Garlic, Oregano, Onions, Pepper, Roasted Onions, Paprika, Lemon Juice.
Check Dr Oetker Ristorante Vegan Margherita Pomodori Pizza 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Ristorante Vegan Margherita Pomodori Pizza 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


