Is Dr. Oetker Shirriff Cooked Pudding & Pie Filling Butterscotch Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn starch, salt, caramel colour, acetylated monoglycerides, simulated flavour, colour (contains tartrazine)
Check Dr. Oetker Shirriff Cooked Pudding & Pie Filling Butterscotch Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Shirriff Cooked Pudding & Pie Filling Butterscotch Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Shirriff Cooked Pudding & Pie Filling Butterscotch Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


