Is Dr. Oetker Shirriff Lemon Pie Filling & Dessert Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavours, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Turmeric Oleoresin.
Check Dr. Oetker Shirriff Lemon Pie Filling & Dessert Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Shirriff Lemon Pie Filling & Dessert Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


