Is Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cocoa solids 42% minimum
- lecithins
cocoa solids 42% minimum
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass†, Cocoa Butter†, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Cocoa Powder† (10%), Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), In Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 42% minimum, †Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


