Is Dr Oetker Unicorn Confetti Sprinkles 110G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavins
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Starches, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from Spirulina, Safflower, Lemon, Radish, Sweet Potato, Beetroot Juice), Colours (Riboflavins, Curcumin, Carotenes, Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins, Brilliant Blue FCF, Anthocyanins), Thickener (Tragacanth), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (Talc), Flavouring
Check Dr Oetker Unicorn Confetti Sprinkles 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Unicorn Confetti Sprinkles 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Cybele's Free To Eat Cookies Confetti
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Confetti Cake Mix
Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 10.5 oz
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Unicorn Confetti Sprinkles 110G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


