Is Dr Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Vegan?

Description
Cherry-forward cola with bright, fizzy carbonation and a smooth, lighter mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note pronounced cherry notes and occasional aftertaste. Typically enjoyed chilled, sipped with meals, or used as a cocktail mixer. Consumers report it pairs well with savory foods and is popular for casual social gatherings and on-the-go refreshment.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-forward cola with bright, fizzy carbonation and a smooth, lighter mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note pronounced cherry notes and occasional aftertaste. Typically enjoyed chilled, sipped with meals, or used as a cocktail mixer. Consumers report it pairs well with savory foods and is popular for casual social gatherings and on-the-go refreshment.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Malic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Red 40. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Dr Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Dr Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


