Is Dr Salts Recovery Therapy Bath & Shower Gel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Benzophenone-4, Magnesium Sulfate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Caramel, Bulnesia Sarmientoi Wood Oil, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Leaf Extract, Sodium Levulinate, Potassium Sorbate, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Fruit Extract

Check Dr Salts Recovery Therapy Bath & Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dr Salts Recovery Therapy Bath & Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth