Is Dr Salts Recovery Therapy Bath & Shower Gel Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Benzophenone-4, Magnesium Sulfate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Caramel, Bulnesia Sarmientoi Wood Oil, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Leaf Extract, Sodium Levulinate, Potassium Sorbate, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Fruit Extract

Check Dr Salts Recovery Therapy Bath & Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dr Salts Recovery Therapy Bath & Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth