Is Dr Salts Recovery Therapy Bath & Shower Gel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Benzophenone-4, Magnesium Sulfate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Caramel, Bulnesia Sarmientoi Wood Oil, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Leaf Extract, Sodium Levulinate, Potassium Sorbate, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Fruit Extract
Check Dr Salts Recovery Therapy Bath & Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Salts Recovery Therapy Bath & Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dr Salts Recovery Therapy Bath & Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


