Is Dr. Seuss The Grinch Cookie Coloring Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Butter (cream), Eggs, Honey, Cane Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerine, Ammonium Aluminum Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Colors (fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Red #3)
Check Dr. Seuss The Grinch Cookie Coloring Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Seuss The Grinch Cookie Coloring Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Fat Free Tuna with Wheat Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein
About this product
Cookie


