Is Dr. Seuss The Grinch Cookie Coloring Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- eggs
- cream
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
- butter
- riboflavin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Butter (cream), Eggs, Honey, Cane Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerine, Ammonium Aluminum Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Colors (fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Red #3)
Check Dr. Seuss The Grinch Cookie Coloring Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Seuss The Grinch Cookie Coloring Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Fat Free Tuna with Wheat Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein
About this product
Cookie


