Is Dr. Smith's Diaper Ointment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- paraffin wax
- skin protectant
paraffin wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Zinc Oxide (10 %). Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Beeswax, Lanolin, Mineral Oil, Olive Oil, Paraffin Wax, Petrolatum, Purified Water, Thymol Iodide.
Check Dr. Smith's Diaper Ointment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Smith's Diaper Ointment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Smith's Diaper Ointment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


