Is Dr. smoothie 100% Crushed Four Berry Blend 1.36ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FRUIT (RASPBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLADGEN BLUEBERRY PUREE), PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FILTERE7 M 3. BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check Dr. smoothie 100% Crushed Four Berry Blend 1.36ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. smoothie 100% Crushed Four Berry Blend 1.36ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


