Is Dragees Pecou, Thin Shelled French Almond Dragees - White (1 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Thickener: Arabic Gum, Natural Vanilla, Coloring: Titanium Dioxide
Check Dragees Pecou, Thin Shelled French Almond Dragees - White (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragees Pecou, Thin Shelled French Almond Dragees - White (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dragees Pecou, Thin Shelled French Almond Dragees - White (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking


