Is Dragon Food Chicken & Corn Gyoza 40pc 788g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybean
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chicken, Sweet Corn, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Sesame ), Salt, Soy Sauce, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer, Sugar, Herbs, Spices
Check Dragon Food Chicken & Corn Gyoza 40pc 788g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragon Food Chicken & Corn Gyoza 40pc 788g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Food For Life Tortillas Organic Corn Sprouted Wheat Free Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


