Is Dragon Food Chicken & Corn Gyoza 40pc 788g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- soy sauce
- flavourings
- flavour enhancer
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chicken, Sweet Corn, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Sesame ), Salt, Soy Sauce, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer, Sugar, Herbs, Spices
Check Dragon Food Chicken & Corn Gyoza 40pc 788g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragon Food Chicken & Corn Gyoza 40pc 788g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Food For Life Tortillas Organic Corn Sprouted Wheat Free Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


