Is Dragon Food Vegetable Gyoza 40pc 788g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- soybean
- tofu
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Cabbage, Carrot, Potato Vermicelli (Sweet Potato Starch, Water), Dried Shitake), Wheat Flour, Water, Tofu (Soybeans, Water, Preservative), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Sesame ), Stir Fry Sauce (Wheat, Soy, Colour (150a)), Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer (631, 627), Salt, Sugar
Check Dragon Food Vegetable Gyoza 40pc 788g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragon Food Vegetable Gyoza 40pc 788g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


