Is Dragon Herbs Hair & Nails -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetarian Capsule (Pullulan Caps - 100% Natural Water-soluble Polysaccharide Produced Through A Fermentation Process, Vegetable Origin, Non-gmo, No Startch, Or Chemical Modifications, Gluten Free), Rice Powder, Bamboo Powder, Calcium Stearate

Check Dragon Herbs Hair & Nails -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dragon Herbs Hair & Nails -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Dragon Herbs Hair & Nails -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful