Is Drake's Honey Bun, Honey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED HONEY, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DRIED EGGS, WHEAT STARCH, DATEM, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CINNAMON, SOYBEAN OIL, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS LEMON), CITRIC ACID, COCOA, ENZYMES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT.
Check Drake's Honey Bun, Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drake's Honey Bun, Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Snack · Roll


