Is Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, tasteless capsules are swallowed with water and commonly taken before car, boat, or air travel to prevent motion-induced nausea and dizziness; reviewers frequently note effective relief and appreciated non-drowsy performance, ease of swallowing, and portability, while some report variable effectiveness or occasional mild side effects for many users overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica.

Check Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go