Is Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules Vegan?

Description
Smooth, tasteless capsules are swallowed with water and commonly taken before car, boat, or air travel to prevent motion-induced nausea and dizziness; reviewers frequently note effective relief and appreciated non-drowsy performance, ease of swallowing, and portability, while some report variable effectiveness or occasional mild side effects for many users overall.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, tasteless capsules are swallowed with water and commonly taken before car, boat, or air travel to prevent motion-induced nausea and dizziness; reviewers frequently note effective relief and appreciated non-drowsy performance, ease of swallowing, and portability, while some report variable effectiveness or occasional mild side effects for many users overall.
Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica.
Check Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets
Where to buy
Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


