Is Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, tasteless capsules are swallowed with water and commonly taken before car, boat, or air travel to prevent motion-induced nausea and dizziness; reviewers frequently note effective relief and appreciated non-drowsy performance, ease of swallowing, and portability, while some report variable effectiveness or occasional mild side effects for many users overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, tasteless capsules are swallowed with water and commonly taken before car, boat, or air travel to prevent motion-induced nausea and dizziness; reviewers frequently note effective relief and appreciated non-drowsy performance, ease of swallowing, and portability, while some report variable effectiveness or occasional mild side effects for many users overall.
Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica.
Check Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Dramamine Motion Sickness, Non-Drowsy, Capsules is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


