Is Dream Pops Birthday Cake Bites Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • vegan chocolate

vegan chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, bite-sized frozen treats deliver a sweet, vanilla-forward birthday-cake flavor with a soft, creamy center and a slightly crisp, frosted exterior. Often used as quick desserts, party snacks, or lunchbox treats, shoppers praise convenience and nostalgic taste while some reviewers note portions are small and sweetness can be overly intense.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Coconut Milk, Vegan Chocolate, Organic Coconut Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Cake Batter Extract. Contains: Coconut.

Check Dream Pops Birthday Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dream Pops Birthday Cake Bites is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go