Is DREAMHOUSE FINE FOOD, GOURMET PB & J TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced minerals whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DRIED STRAWBERRY CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES , SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED BLUEBERRY CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLA BITES (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT.

Check DREAMHOUSE FINE FOOD, GOURMET PB & J TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item