Is DREAMHOUSE FINE FOODS, INDULGENT BROWNIE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND OR COTTONSEED OILS], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AND SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA BEAN POWDER, AND ARTIFICIAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check DREAMHOUSE FINE FOODS, INDULGENT BROWNIE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREAMHOUSE FINE FOODS, INDULGENT BROWNIE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


