Is DREAMHOUSE FINE FOODS, YUMMY MILK CHOCOLATE, S'MORES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker squares
- graham flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- n&a marshmallow flavor and artificial french vanilla flavor
- enriched flour
graham cracker squares
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), GRAHAM CRACKER SQUARES (GRAHAM FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, SOY LECITHIN), N&A MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR (BENZYL ALCOHOL, TRIACETIN).
Check DREAMHOUSE FINE FOODS, YUMMY MILK CHOCOLATE, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREAMHOUSE FINE FOODS, YUMMY MILK CHOCOLATE, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


