Is DREAMIES™ Cat Treat Biscuits with Chicken 60g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including chicken 4
  • animal derivatives

including chicken 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals*, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Chicken 4%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, *Natural ingredients

Check DREAMIES™ Cat Treat Biscuits with Chicken 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DREAMIES™ Cat Treat Biscuits with Chicken 60g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking