Is Dressing Blue Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil, non-fat buttermilk (whey, water, skim milk, bacterial culture), egg yolk, vinegar, salt, sugar, cultured skim milk, potato puree, spices, dried garlic, mustard flour, natural flavour.

Check Dressing Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dressing Blue Cheese is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo Frills

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping