Is Dressing Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- non-fat buttermilk
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable oil, non-fat buttermilk (whey, water, skim milk, bacterial culture), egg yolk, vinegar, salt, sugar, cultured skim milk, potato puree, spices, dried garlic, mustard flour, natural flavour.
Check Dressing Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dressing Blue Cheese is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


