Is Dressing Caesar 475 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- anchovy paste
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Garlic, Flavour, Dried Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Spice, Lactic Acid, Seasoning, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Corn Maltodextrin, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Cultured Whey, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid
Check Dressing Caesar 475 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing Caesar 475 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Dressing Caesar 475 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


