Is DRESSING, CUCUMBER RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- modified food starch, dried onion, xanthan gum, lactic acid, whey
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CUCUMBER JUICE, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, WHEY (MILK), POLYSORBATE 60, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DRESSING, CUCUMBER RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING, CUCUMBER RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


