Is DRESSING, DIP & SPREAD, BUFFALO RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT AND GARLIC POWDER), BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC*, ONION*, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES).
Check DRESSING, DIP & SPREAD, BUFFALO RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING, DIP & SPREAD, BUFFALO RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


