Is DRESSING & DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- non-fat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized non-fat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- non-fat yogurt
- greek strained yogurt
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), NON-FAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON-FAT MILK, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, ACTIVE CULTURES), CUCUMBER JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MAINE WILD FLOWER PURE HONEY, BUTTERMILK, FRESH GARLIC, CUCUMBER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, CULTURED MILK, COCONUT MILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DILL, CHIVES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING & DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


